Down River Thursday Evening Golf League

Week 1 Second Cycle Schedule is posted at bottom of this page.


Down River Thursday Evening Golf LeagueDown River Thursday Evening Golf League
First Cycle 6\14  Week 7  FINAL First Cycle

Down River
6\7
EAST W7 TOTAL
1 S Swartz / D Henderson Sr 24 163
2 S Styer / B. Huxta 16 162
3 T Shank / C Shank 16 148
4 D  Morgret / B Baker 24 145
5 R Steele / D. Blake 19 142
6 G Decker / R Mallow 17 140
7 C Mulhern / G Lashley 23 133
8 G Laidig / T Tracy 21 124
9 C Smith / W Harold 16 122
10 R Bair / A Miller 24 121
WEST W7 TOTAL
1 J Swartzwelder / J Reighard 21 158
3 D Dodson / F Shumaker 22 157
5 B Smith / T Morral 14 151
4 J Grimes / D Boore 24 141
6 C Michael / S Foor 16 139
2 L Swartzwelder / W Dadetto 26 133
7 R Morrall / C Calhoun 19 123
8 Z Robertson / De Claar 18 117
9 K Hauck / P Perdew 113
10 T Furry / C Claar 91
North W7 TOTAL
1 B Imgrund / T Nycum 25 161
2 J O’Neal / A Foor 18 149
3 K Lehman / Da Claar 25 149
4 R Bush / D Hebner 15 147
5 M Bollman / C Husick 15 136
6 T Grubb / E. Foor 18 136
7 K Recker / S Press 24 134
8 T Edwards / C Imler 22 130
10 E Wise / J Logue 18 129
9 S Hallman/ K Richards 22 125
11 J Sellers / T Weaverling 25 123
South W7 TOTAL
1 M Koontz / B Swindell 26 172
2 Kn McDaniel / Kv McDaniel 24 154
3 N Michael / C Michael Sr 28 146
4 J Corden / A Hall 27 142
5 D England / N Waugerman 16 140
6 K Pennabaker / D Pennabaker 14 138
7 C Childers / S Deneen 16 138
8 D Miller / D Henderson Jr 12 130
9 B Heidorn / S Dull 29 129
10 D Wertz / JT Black 13 123
11 T Stoner / D Felker 11 112

Down River Thursday Evening Golf League

PLEASE Record your Individual and Team score
 on the score sheet
Week 1   Second Cycle   BACK
9 D Morgret / B Baker 9 VS. 11 T Edwards / C Imler 13


9 S Swartz / D Henderson Sr 4 VS. 5 T Grubb / E. Foor 14


12 Rodney Bair / Aaron Miller 11 VS. 6 E Wise / J Logue 4


11 Gary Laidig / Tom Tracy 12 VS. 13 K Lehman / Da Claar 8


2 G Decker / R Mallow 4 VS. 8 J Sellers / T Weaverling 11


12 R Steele / D. Blake 6 VS. 10 K Recker / S Press 11


10 T Shank / C Shank 10 VS. 11 M Bollman / C Husick 14


6 S Styer / B. Huxta 4 VS. 5 B Imgrund / T Nycum 4


8 C Smith / W Harold 15 VS. 6 R Bush / D Hebner 6


12 C Mulhern / G Lashley 8 VS. 14 J O’Neal / A Foor 9



Front
11 J Swartzwelder / J Reighard 3 VS. 5 D Wertz / JT Black 4


12 K Hauck / P Perdew 8 VS. 7 Kn McDaniel / Kv McDaniel 5


2 B Smith / T Morral 9 VS. 5 S Dull / B Heidorn 10


4 C Michael / S Foor 1 VS. 12 T Soner / D Felker 12


6 J Grimes / D Boore 11 VS. 13 C Childers / S Deneen 10


3 D Dodson / F Shumaker 11 VS. 6 J Corden / A Hall 7


14 L Swartzwelder / W Dadetto 10 VS. 7 K Pennabaker / D Pennabaker 3


10 T Furry / C Claar 8 VS. 8 D Miller / D Henderson Jr 7


14 R Morrall / C Calhoun 11 VS. 8 D England / N Waugerman 5


1 Z Robertson / De Claar 0 VS. 8 N Michael / C Michael Sr


9 S Hallman/ K Richards 6 VS. 8 N Michael / C Michael Sr 4