Tuesday Evening Scramble

Tuesday Scramble

Finals
R Miller and D Boor defeated A Hallman and J Grimes for the Scramble League Championship.  (11 to 9}
League Champs
R Miller and D Boor



ROUND 5
Winning teams
A Hallman & J Grimes
R Miller & D Boor
1 A Hallman & J Grimes VS. 3 B Evies / E Foor  or VS. 1 C Michael Sr. & K Tewell

3 R Miller & D Boor VS. 1 Joe Cordin & Dave Bailey




ROUND 4

1 A Hallman & J Grimes VS. 2 Mike Clapper & Ed Over


3 B Evies / E Foor VS. 1 C Michael Sr. & K Tewell


3 R Miller & D Boor VS. 2 Brian Koontz & Barry Crawford


2 R Morral & D Miller VS. 1 Joe Cordin & Dave Bailey


 




ROUND 3

1 Amy Hallman & Jim Grimes VS. -2 J Duputy & D Pennabaker



6 E Greenier & D Lambert VS. 3 Mike Clapper & Ed Over



4 Christie Shumaker & F Shumaker VS. 2 Carl Michael Sr. & Ken Tewell



0 George O’Dea & Rick Mallow VS. 2 Brian Koontz & Barry Crawford



2 Rick Morral & Denny Miller VS. 1 Doug Wishart & Glenn Bowser



3 B Evies / E Foor VS.   1 K Hauck / T O’Brien



3 Randy Miller & Dwayne Boor VS. -2 G. Decker & D Uhland



1 Joe Cordin & Dave Bailey VS. 2 Steve Swartz & Isaiah Shumaker

 

 





ROUND 2 Pairing
1 Amy Hallman & Jim Grimes VS. 4 Judy Felker & Dave Felker


5 Curt Calhoun & Kim Calhoun or  3 T Stoner & L Stoner VS. 3 Mike Clapper & Ed Over


-2 Chuck LaSalle & Gene Kaminsky VS. 2 Carl Michael Sr. & Ken Tewell


3 B Ewing / E Foor VS. 5 Kevin Lehman & Brenda Lehman


3 Z Mellott / S Clingerman or 6 H Bussard / R Chandler  VS. 2 Brian Koontz & Barry Crawford


7 Hughes & Robinson VS. -2 Gene Decker & Dave Uhland


-2 Will Stull / M Marcus VS. 1 Doug Wishart & Glenn Bowser


1 Joe Cordin & Dave Bailey VS. 1 Don Hauck & Ron Barton


-2 J Duputy & D Pennabaker VS. 2 Dave Blake & Les Zimmerman


4 Christie Shumaker & F Shumaker VS. 4 Wheat Press & Steve Press


6 E Greenier & D Lambert VS. 1 Ken Recker & Julie Recker


0 Mick Foor & John Black VS. 1 K Hauck / T O’Brien


5 Jim Hollis & Chris Calhoun VS. 0 George O’Dea & Rick Mallow


3 Randy Miller & Dwayne Boor VS. 0 Tom Nycum & Chet Childers


-2 Dale Hebner & Dan Henderson SR. VS. 2 Steve Swartz & Isaiah Shumaker

2 Rick Morral & Denny Miller VS. 0 Steve Dull & Ben Heidorn




7\31
Second Cycle
Tuesday Scramble League
EAST w5 TOTAL
Kevin Lehman & Brenda Lehman 37 175
Tom Nycum & Chet Childers 37 176
Dale Hebner & Dan Henderson SR. 35 176
Jim Hollis & Chris Calhoun 37 177
Don Hauck & Ron Barton 35 178
Amy Hallman & Jim Grimes 37 181
George O’Dea & Rick Mallow 34 182
Rick Morral & Denny Miller 37 184
Brian Koontz & Barry Crawford 36 184
Randy Miller & Dwayne Boor 38 186
Judy Felker & Dave Felker 40 190
H Bussard / R Chandler 39 191
E Greenier  & D Lambert 37 193
7\31
Second Cycle
Standings
West w5 TOTAL
Gene Decker & Dave Uhland 33 173
Christie Shumaker & Fred Shumaker 36 175
Will Stull / M Marcus 38 178
Dave Blake & Les Zimmerman 37 177
Terry Crist / D Hyde 40 181
K Hauck / T O’Brien 40 181
J Duputy & D Pennabaker 36 179
Wheat Press & Steve Press 40 183
LA Foor & G Wolfe 39 183
Curt Calhoun & Kim Calhoun 36 183
Doug Wishart & Glenn Bowser 41 191
Mick Foor & John Black 41 192
Joe Cordin & Dave Bailey 41 194
Jen Leach & Melissa Miller 36 190
Don Burola & Dave Dipasquale 40 200
7\31
Second Cycle
South w5 TOTAL
Standings
Steve Dull & Ben Heidorn 36 176
Mike Clapper & Ed Over 33 176
Hughes & Robinson 37 180
B Evies / E Foor 33 181
Steve Swartz & Isaiah Shumaker 38 182
Jenni Meloy & Brady Smith 36 186
Chuck LaSalle & Gene Kaminsky 41 187
Z Mellott / S Clingerman 41 187
T Stoner & L Stoner 41 189
Carl Michael Sr. & Ken Tewell 39 189
Ken Recker & Julie Recker 41 190
A Hall / R Steele 41 194
D Horn  / C Harris 41 197
T Perrin & Don Hyde 41 197

Playoffs
bracket 1

bracket 2